?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 April 2010 @ 10:02 pm
This meta is pushing buttons on its cell phone.  


1) Oh boys oh boys please get hugs tonight!! I'm voting for Cupid to show up. But you know that already if you're on my flist :)

2) OMGBEN!! OMGBEN!!

3) 90 mph. Bruised!boys!! shiiiiit!

4) Hunter PA system!

5) SURVIVALIST MILITIA HUNTERS! WIN WIN WIN!

6) 99 Problems... with one solution? Ilove that title. Oh hey, I remember seing that church in a supernaturallocations.com vid. I guess Cas will be in this one.

7) It's combination militia town and Vegas!

8) This is eerily reminiscent of the War episode.

9) OMG CAS'S VOICE MAIL AHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AND THE PUSHING BUTTONS IS ALMOST BETTER THAN THE "I DON'T UNDERSTAND"

10) Sam = Still the Voice of Hope. WIN! :) :) :) I like this turn! Light 'n' fluffy Sammy ftmfw.

11) This is action-packed goodness and the music is amazing!

12) Slashy slicey Sam makes me HAPPY. He is like Bruce Lee! OH SHIT THE KNIFE THROW OF DOOOOOOOOOOOOMM. I need a cigarette after that scene!

13) (I guess I deleted 13. WTF, self.)

14) They're trying to set them up as murderers?? More hunters trying to kill them? That's soooo last week. :)

15) Dean thinks it's his fault for starting the apocalypse, so it hits him hard. God, he needs hugs.

16) Aww, Dean's closer to saying yes. He wants Paradise.

17) Drunk Sam!!! :D :D :D Drunk perceptive Sam!! Fatalistic Dean! Oh, fuck, I need another cigarette after this conversation. They're so amazing.

"You can't do this to me." I DIED.

18) CASTIEL.

OH MY GOD.

"I found a liquor store... and I drank it." NEEDS TO BE A LOLCAS.

19) SASSYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY OH MY GOD OH MY GOD OH MY GOD THE SASSY

20) "On a bender." OH MY GOD HE'S AWESOME.

21) HE TOTALLY SMILED AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH OMG FUCK I LOVE YOU. SHIT HIS EYES ARE SO BLUE.

21.5) NOW HEAR THIS: ANGELIC GOATSE.CX IS CANON.

22) ...imanangelovthelrrd...

23) "poor example of one" OH CAS NEEDS A HUG RIGHT THE FUCK NOW.

24) He's sooo hung over. Dean/Cas convo INCOMINNNNNNNNNG FUCK FUCK. OH MY GOD OH MY GOD THAT MOMENT THEY ARE SO IN LOVE.

25) If I were thewhore of babylon I'd come up with a more convincing actress to impersonate. But that's just me.

26)OMG CAS'S HURT FAIS. OMG WHAT'S WRONG WITH HIM.

27) This could be the pick-me-up Dean needs. He's still chosen. Oh no but now Sam doesn't trust him....

28) Sad broken cas on the bed needs hugs.

29) SHIT DEAN WHAT THE HELL ARE YOU.

30) Cas should jump into the car and say WTF.

31) What's wrong with him? Is he just going for a joyride? He better not leave Sammy alone. Where is he? Why... OH MY GOD.

32) Dean's white picket fence. He's saying sayonara to it. Oh, that's so fucked up. Oh, that's so fucked up. DEAN YOU STUPID BOY. YOUR ANGEL NEEDS YOU. GO BACK. YOUR BROTHER NEEDS YOU.

33) OH SHIT OH SHIT THAT PREVIEW OH SHIT OH SHIT. SOMEONE PLEASE GO THROUGH THAT FRAME BY FRAME. WAS THAT CAS BEATING UP SAM I'M CONFUSED AAANNNGHH



ANOTHER FUCKING EPIC EPISODE.
I can't believe I'm going to have to work through #100. Oh, god, flist, I will die of the dedness.

Have at it, biyotches!!!!
 
 
 
rockstarpeachrockstarpeach on April 9th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
It's funnier in Enochian.
Tiptoe39: LOL - Marstiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
IT WAS PRETTY DAMN FUNNY IN ENGLISH.
rockstarpeach: party onrockstarpeach on April 9th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
Seriously! I don't know why they didn't laugh. I almost fell off the couch :) Cas just made me lol so hard tonight. *wuffs him*
Moorishmoorishflower on April 9th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
THAT WAS CAS BEATING THE SHIT OUT OF DEAN.

Or so I've heard.

Someone, somewhere, is making drunk!Cas icons. RIGHTNOW.
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
AS WELL HE SHOULD.

HATE!SEX IS IMMINENT.
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 9th, 2010 02:55 am (UTC)
Honestly, I hated this eps. but now I am so eager for next week. And I so called Cas beating the crap out of Dean.

I can't wait for the fics that will come out of the 100th eps. They will be awesome!
Tiptoe39: ouchtiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
Awwww. Drunk!Cas too vulnerable? Need some BAMF!Cas to tide you over? :D

God that preview. ***flails****
(Deleted comment)
Tiptoe39: LOL - Marstiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
AHHHHH go go go now so we can squee. :D
(Deleted comment)
pandapandatini on April 9th, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
"DON'T ASK STUPID QUESTIONS."



"AND SAM'S AN ABOMINATION"


OH MY GOD, SHOW.
Tiptoe39: ow samtiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 10:37 am (UTC)
I can't tell whether Show loves us or hates us, but Show is there for us, and that's all that matters.


Caaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaas.
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on April 9th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC)
They're trying to set them up as murderers?

Seriously, I spent the whole episode waiting for someone to say 'kill the Winchesters, and it never happened. Colour me surprised. Since that's what usually happens.
Tiptoe39: hai sou desutiptoe39 on April 9th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
That's the one thing this show does with remarkable consistency, is not going directly where it seems obvious to go. I'm grateful for that.

Except for my husband can always pinpoint the baddie immediately. And then he crows when he's right. >.>