?

Log in

 
 
13 July 2010 @ 12:58 pm
My amazing signed fanart and pics with Misha and Matt!!!  


Click for larger versions!





 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Tiptoe39: smiletiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
We're happy fools! :DDD thank you!
petrandapetranda on July 31st, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
Small World!
Hey! I was sitting at your table. You were gracious enough to sit on your husband's lap so Misha had someplace to sit, right? lol small world. BTW I have a picture of the Free Blowjobs Sign.
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 31st, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
Re: Small World!
Hey hey, I replied to you on the other thread <3
petrandapetranda on July 31st, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
Re: Small World!
Oops I screwed up cuz the other thread was so long. BTW Otakon is in Baltimore now. My sis is there dressed as Sailor Moon. Yep - small world.
Ms Dref: candid - Jack smiling 1dref22 on July 13th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
I think I like Misha's shirt a lot.
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
I know, he was wearing this jacket for the whole first panel and then he took it off and was wearing the duranduran shirt and it garnered A LOT of excitement. Then again, if he'd been wearing a brown paper bag it would have garnered excitement in that audience. Mmm. Brown paper bag. MISHA. XDD
Captain Nommers of the Tastypants Brigade: sam - dirty boysecondplatypus on July 13th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
You're lovely, lady, and you have a beautiful smile!
Speaking of which, those boys really are too lovely.
That fan-art is awesome, I love the little drawing in the lower left corner.

Enjoy your spoils, you lucky girl!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, that was Samantha Smith, who plays Mary. She wanted to draw Mary into the scene -- in flames, no less -- saying "HEY!" lolololol. And thank you for the compliment! I am still flyin high from the experience. ^o^
Captain Nommers of the Tastypants Brigade: sam - happy squishfaced grinsecondplatypus on July 13th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
*grins* That's awesome - I love the sense of humor our beloved cabal of Supernatural actors has.

You're very welcome. :)
oh dear: Psych: detective dipsticktinted_glass on July 13th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Those pics are awesome. AND WOO, signed fanart! Who is who in the fanart? I can only figure out Castiel and Lilith. :X
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Clockwise - Castiel, Jo, Lilith, Jake (the army guy from S2 who killed Sam - played by Aldis Hodge, who is now Hardison on Leverage and was at the com), Chuck, Gabriel. (Richard Speight was supposed to be there but had to cancel at the last minute.)
(Deleted comment)
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 30th, 2010 02:58 am (UTC)
Thank you! She really deserves all the love in the world for drawing it despite the huge cast of characters. And the actors absolutely loved it! Yes, I was so lucky to have such an amazing piece with me <333
levitatethis on July 13th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Great pics!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :DDDD
pizza queenace_of_spades6 on July 13th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
OMG SO CUUUUTE! YOU ARE GORGE BB! ♥♥
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 13th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
HEEEEE BETTER GORGE THAN GEORGE I GUESS XD I don't know what that means but I felt like typing it. haha!!!!

Thank you!!
pizza queenace_of_spades6 on July 13th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOL BB SILLY.


No problem ♥
g0shawk: prettyg0shawk on July 13th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
Awesome pics! Also, Happy Birthday! :)
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 14th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you!!! :)))
Nänlchenpoinsley on July 13th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday! Cute pictures!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 14th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!! :DD
Sakurasakura_no_mi on July 14th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
OMG, these are fantastic! They look like studio pics with the canvas background and everything ^.^

(and I think I just fell in love with Misha due to his Duran Duran t-shirt)
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on July 14th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
It was a professional photo-op. Poor guy had to stand there and grin at the camera for at least 500 girls. $50 a pop, though.
Sakurasakura_no_mi on July 15th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
Wow, for having had to smile for that long, his smile looks quite genuine! Thanks again for sharing these! You are one lucky girl to have been graced by Misha's presence :D

(and OMG, you got pics of his ass)