?

Log in

 
 
 
 
i dream of colors that have never been seenetoile444 on January 29th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
oh god not again! Hitler eloquently expressing our frustrations!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
I was shocked nobody had done it already XD
Lady Eternal: Warning Labelladyeternal on January 29th, 2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
::whines:: Tippy! It's my birthday! Why are you not sharing the most excellent crack that must have inspired this vid?

I sweartaGawd I haven't seen anything this cracktastic in FAR too long. Thank you for making it; 'tis awesome in its insanity.

::huggles you::
Tiptoe39: happy birthdaytiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY

anything i can get for you this fine birthday day? <3
Lady Eternal: Dean loves Sam!snugglesladyeternal on January 29th, 2011 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmmm... well...

Can haz birthday prompt? 'Cause Dean's birthday is so close to mine (he's Jan 24th), and I never see anybody writing smutty smutty schmoop for it. I only ever see Gabe/Sam where Gabe is making a big deal over the younger Winchester. I'd love to see Dean's birthday made special by his flock. Especially since you know he probably totally ignores his own birthday and wouldn't ask them to do anything for him.

::glomps you:: ♥ Thank you for your birthday wishes, sweetie!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
I have a standing date at our local diner with hubby, I will write a bit while I'm there \o/ OT4, right?
Lady Eternal: Dean loves Sam!snugglesladyeternal on January 29th, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
YAYAYAYAYAY!!!!! Thank you, Tippy!!!

Yes; most definitely OT4. They're my canon now, honestly. They just all fit together too well not to be, IMHO.

♥ ♥ ♥
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
working on this now <3 something for you tonight or tomorrow.
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 30th, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
You want everything I have now, or up to a good break point, or do you want to wait until it's done? Your birthday, your choice.
Lady Eternal: Team Free Loveladyeternal on January 30th, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
Whatever you've got up to a natural breaking point, if it's not too much trouble? ::bounces in anticipation:: I can hardly wait to see it!
Tiptoe39: happy birthdaytiptoe39 on January 30th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
savage2003 on January 29th, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
*raises hand carefully*

I actually like The Vampire Diaries but am in the UK so we don't get it untill next week anyway.

But this is awesome
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
lol i have more TVD friends than Nikita friends so I made sure to dump more on Nikita XD XD

Glad you liked it!
Darkamber: laughingdarkamber on January 29th, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
OMC! Brilliant!

"I don't have enough animated GIFs!" -> *dies*

XD
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
Anyone in this fandom who talks about a lack of animated giffage is not to be trusted. lololol XD
Morgan O'Conner: Misha Collins laughing by hsapiensmorganoconner on January 29th, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
Day = MADE
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 09:06 pm (UTC)
you = LOVE <3
etoile du nord: Good: LOLetoiledunord on January 29th, 2011 07:38 pm (UTC)
Wow. I have no idea what is actually being ranted about in that scene, but the subtitles fit remarkably well. Hitler is an angry fanboy. And the woman crying outside was hilarious. ^_^
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 09:05 pm (UTC)
If you search "downfall subtitles" on Youtube you can find the original clip. But yeah. I had some fun with that XD XD XD
cassiopeia7: &hearts!cassiopeia7 on January 29th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
*blinks*



Holy shit, this is AWESOME! ILUSFM!

&hearts&hearts&hearts !
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 29th, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
hahaha! so glad you liked it baby!!

btw did you ever find your way to the latest chapter of the HSAU? want to make sure I didn't give you bad directions XD
cassiopeia7: Dean: readingcassiopeia7 on January 30th, 2011 12:33 am (UTC)
I did indeed find the latest chapter. And I loved it! &hearts

So, erm . . .
*pokes you gently*
. . . will the next chapter be up soon?

If you give a mouse a cookie . . . XD
musiqueguy1musiqueguy1 on January 29th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
I laughed till I hurt!! THIS!!!!!! Thank you sooooooooooo very much for this post!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 30th, 2011 03:30 am (UTC)
You are so welcome! I'm glad you enjoyed it!
(Deleted comment)
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 30th, 2011 03:29 am (UTC)
Coming from YOU that is high praise indeed!!!!! XD XD XD Thank you oh wonderful one!!
chibiariane: Dean - Bitch plzchibiariane on January 30th, 2011 03:22 am (UTC)
As a German sometimes it's hard for me to laugh about anything containing Hitler but this... LOL
I laughed my ass off! It's just so perfect!
Tiptoe39tiptoe39 on January 30th, 2011 03:47 am (UTC)
Glad you laughed! This is not the first time this video clip has been parodied... if you google "downfall youtube" you'll see what I mean. :)
Chaos, Panic, Pandemonium – my work here is done.: sg1--daniel--fangirls and ziptiesriveroceansea on January 30th, 2011 04:45 am (UTC)
:Leaves you chocolate: