?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2009 @ 10:16 am
heroes_meta, long delayed - 3x17  
Seriously, my handwriting is so bad and my thoughts so disjointed on this that I hardly know what to do.



BIG LONG LIST OF THINGS MATT AND MO SAY/DO TO EACH OTHER THAT MADE ME SORT OF DIE:
1) Mo, to Matt: "It's a huge risk being out in the open." (But your love is so obvious even when you hide it!)
2) Mo gets in the back seat of the car. Where both Peter and Matt like him.
3) Mo, to Matt: "How far are you willing to push?"
4) Matt, to Mo: "Do I have your permission to go back in now?" (At which point, Mo bends over silently and Matt looks determined)
5) Matt and Mo screaming fight: "You think you deserve to be hunted." "I could say the same thing about you." "This is not about Daphne!" Unsaid: it's about YOU, you BITCH!!
6) Matt GRABS Mo on the way to the nightstand (to get the lube), and Peter offers to leave them alone. With tied-up Noah.
7) Next scene starts with Matt washing the cum off his face.
8) AND THEN THERE WAS THE SCREAMING FIGHT OF WIN AND AWESOME WITH THE CRAWLING ON TOP AND THE DESPERATE PASSIONATE EXPRESSIONS AND THE TIPPY DIED.
9) Mo gets behind Matt who is entering Noah from behind, has a jealous fit, and tries to pull him off.
10) AND THEN MOMO SACRIFICES HIMSELF FOR MATT. OH MY GOD I LOVE MY SHOW SO MUCH.

OK. Time for non-crazy-ass meta:

1) Angela has got some damn fine legs for a grandma. I'm kind of shipping Nangela at this point.

2) I'm definitely disappointed that this turns out to be Noah's I-wanna-be-a-super-spy again angst trip. It's completely OOC for the Noah we know-ah and love. "What are you supposed to do now?" Take hedgehog39's advice: Get a hobby. Watch Monday night football like all the other guys your age. Poor Noah, all he is is dust in the wind, dude.

3) O HAI THERE TUXEDO NATE. In other costuming news, Danko is a bad ass. You can tell because he wears a leather jacket.

4) Loved the transition from uber-sexy Nathan to uber-sexy Peter. Oh Nathan, you are so adorable when you've been totally one-upped. Oh, Peter, you are so adorable when you are.

5) Jenny and Ken? Dear God, no WONDER Noah doesn't want to go to dinner with them.

6) Nathan wanted to meet Noah at home when Claire wasn't around to see. Do I even need to SAY it? Hope Matt didn't take a detour into ten minutes later. And I hope Sandra was busy in the laundry room or something. Sitting on the washer most likely.

7) So am I right in thinking that Nathan's basically the Edna Mode to Noah's Mr. Incredible?

8) hedgehog39 had two excellent comments on HRG's Warehouse O' Arms:
a) Sousuke would shit his pants.
b) HRG: "Oh yeah, it's my storage space, I share it with these two guys who own an impala, we go in half-and-half on the rent..."

9) Also thought of by hedgehog39:







See why I married him?

10) Matt and Mo are worried that Peter isn't home yet. They've done it like three times. Mo's dick is starting to hurt, and Noah's lips won't move anymore. :D :D :D :D

11) THAT'S RIGHT, USE DUCT TAPE. KINKY.

12) Noah/Danko flashback is full of squee. Noah brings him wine (but no roses); Danko says he won't dance with him. I mean, SERIOUSLY. This show is falling all over itself with fan service.

13) OH MOMO YOU BITCH. LIEK SRSLY.

14) Danko: "How did you get here so quickly?"
hedgehog39 (as Noah): "What can I say? I come fast."

15) Matt (as Peter lifts off with him): "Hmm, Peter, you're much better at letting me ride you than your brother was."

16) OH SCRAGGLY WET MOMO I COULD JUST EAT YOU LIKE A BISCUIT DUNKED IN GRAVY.

17) Great twist at the end. Not helping my budding ship of Nangela, though.

18) How many Season 1 line references were there in this ep? Morally gray? Middle management? Seriously seriously seriously, this show is off the rails on the fan service front. THIS IS NOT A COMPLAINT.


Thoughts? Cease and desist orders? Bring 't.
 
 
 
Moorishmoorishflower on February 26th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
MATT/MOHINDER WITH VOYEUR DRUGGED!NOAH. :OOOO
Tiptoe39: mattmo sexplztiptoe39 on February 26th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
LOL HELL TO THE YES WE ALREADY KNOW NOAH LIKES TO WATCH ASDJKFLAl;;;
10% literal, 90% metaphor: *eyeroll*speccygeekgrrl on February 26th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
DUDE I HAVE BEEN TRYING IT ISN'T COMING EASY LOL PUN

no seriously though, it keeps derailing into dub-con Noah sammich, and. Just. I already did dub-con DP once with Sylar and Mohinder and Peter, I should not want to revisit that here.
saavikam77: Matt/Mohinder - Minesaavikam77 on February 26th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
Everything you said, and then some! XD

But gods, I must not have been wearing my slash goggles properly, 'cuz I'm only just now realizing all the awesome slashy potential and fanservice, thanks to your meta. I need to watch the ep again, but it's been deleted from my TiVo!! ~O_O~ *wibble*

Also: b) HRG: "Oh yeah, it's my storage space, I share it with these two guys who own an impala, we go in half-and-half on the rent..."

YESSSSSS!!!! XD *flails*

*falls over with glee*
10% literal, 90% metaphor: we happy few :Winchesters& Impalaspeccygeekgrrl on February 26th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
SUPERNATURAL REFERENCE FTMFW

Also: EPIC lulz at the "jizz in my pants" macros xD
The "Zed" Word: LOLLERSKATEZstefichan on February 26th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
OMG LMFAO @ jizz in my pants

We really need more jizz in pants in this fandom.

It's totally jizzable.
A Troop of Rogue Trained Monkeys from LJ's Search: Heroeshanuueshe on February 26th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
I JIZZED IN MY PANTS!!!
Allyilikethequiet on February 26th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
*gigglefits at macro thingy*

I'll admit it, bench sitting is hot I would totally ship Nangela too :)

Dana Norram: m2_can-I-keep-him?dana_norram on February 27th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
FINALLY! \o/

I was squeeing like mad and totally by myself about this episode! Where's the fic? .__.

Ps. Momo sacrifices FTW!
aquasnake08aquasnake08 on February 28th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
the whole time I was watching the hotel scenes I was immediately thinking of you XD.

Danko just plain SCARES me. not creepy in the good way like Sylar, just creepy creepy like do not want to encounter in back alley.

Angela still continues to rock my socks. and I think I may be with you on the Nangela ship 8B
jaune_chatjaune_chat on March 1st, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
Oh the Matt/Mo was EVERYWHERE this week. Srsly, I just dripped off the damn screen. And you captured it with such marvelous pith! Every scene with them just made me want to give them hugs... and then privacy. (Though hee to the frickin' hee on Matt/Mo getting it on while Noah was so completely drugged. It happened. We all know it did.)

Damn seriously, just set these sexy men to talking to on another and we'll be happy. If one or more of them is either:
1. In a well-tailored suit or tux
2. Tied or chained up
3. Adorably scruffy
4. Sweaty or wet
5. Wielding weapons
6. Wearing leather
Then we have a good episode. So how much did I love this episode? Too damn much! EEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

So much fun in your meta dear, it's the yummy popcorn shrimp of my day.
Tiptoe39: prettyboytiptoe39 on March 1st, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
shrimp isn't kosher, but it could be the popcorn popcorn, if you wanted!!! :D

And ain't it the fucking truth, :-D